Alliance Software Inc. Privacy Policy

Introduction

Alliance Software Inc., respects and is committed to the protection of your Personal Information and your privacy in accordance with the Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and its Implementing Rules and Regulations and other relevant data privacy laws.

Please note that the company reserves the right to change and/or amend this Privacy Policy at any time to comply with the latest laws and regulations. You are advised to check this policy from time to time from our website for the latest updates.


Collection of Personal Information

In the course of your dealings with us, we may collect certain personal data or information that will enable us to enter into transactions with you or to deliver the necessary goods, services and/or communications in connection with such transactions.


Purposes

Personal data or information you provide will be used for standard business processes such as:


Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal data or information provided to us will not be disclosed without your consent. If and when necessary, your personal data or information may be disclosed if required by law or if needed to be accessed as part of an investigation into technical problems or misuse.


Retention and Disposal of Personal Information

Your persona data or information shall only be retained for a period necessary to serve the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by applicable law. We shall undertake to ensure that all personal data or information is disposed in a secure manner that would prevent further processing or unauthorized access or disclosures.


Use of Cookies

Cookies are small data files that our web server sends to your web browser when you visit our website. This is mainly to provide you to have full functionality and excellent user experience in using our website.

You may opt not to receive cookies by not accepting them or disabling them on your browser configuration. However, by doing this, you may not be able to fully utilize the features of our website.

Our website may contain links to websites of third parties that may also use cookies. Please note that we have no control over such sites on their use of cookies when you chose to use such links and leave our website.


Security of Personal Information

We adopt physical and technical measures to protect the personal data or information we hold from loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental disclosure or access.


Inquiries and Concerns

For any inquiries and/or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact:

Data Protection Officer
Alliance Software Inc.,
14F Buildcomm Center,
Sumilon Road, Cebu Business part
Cebu City 6000, Philippines
Email: dpo@alliance.com.ph